Semantic search
Jump to:
navigation
,
search
[Edit query]
|
Show embed code
Hide embed code
To embed this query inline into a wiki page use the code below.
{{#ask:[[Category:Semantic biography]] |?=Full name# |?=Full name# |?Title |?Firstname |?Lastname |?Suffix |?Birth year |?Mar date |?Death year |?Probate date |?Occupation |format=broadtable |limit=250 |offset=50 |sort=Lastname |order=ascending |mainlabel=Full name |intro=This table aggregates data from all semantic biographies in the MarineLives wiki, focussing on date information: }}
Previous
Results 51 300
Next
(
20
|
50
|
100
|
250
|
500
)
This table aggregates data from all semantic biographies in the MarineLives wiki, focussing on date information:
Full name
Full name#
Title
Firstname
Lastname
Suffix
Birth year
Mar date
Death year
Probate date
Occupation
John Bellamy
John Bellamy
John
Bellamy
1621
1665
12 April 1665
Winecooper
Silvester Bely
Silvester Bely
Silvester
Bely
1610
Blacksmith
Mark Bennet
Mark Bennet
Mark
Bennet
1632
Mariner
John Bennet
John Bennet
John
Bennet
1599
Mariner
Richard Bentham
Richard Bentham
Richard
Bentham
1616
Fishmonger
Rowland Berresford
Rowland Berresford
Rowland
Berresford
1636
Mariner
Henry Berry
Henry Berry
Henry
Berry
1629
Shipwright
William Best
William Best
William
Best
1637
Mariner
Edward Bests
Edward Bests
Edward
Bests
1619
Mariner
John Betton
John Betton
John
Betton
1601
White baker
Henry Betts
Henry Betts
Henry
Betts
1637
1637
James Bevan
James Bevan
James
Bevan
1634
Anchorsmith
Richard Beavis
Richard Beavis
Richard
Bevis
1629
Merchant
Edward Bigland
Edward Bigland
Edward
Bigland
1589
Shipwright
Jonathan Bigland
Jonathan Bigland
Jonathan
Bigland
1629
Shipwright
William Bing
William Bing
William
Bing
1620
Mariner
George Bingley
George Bingley
George
Bingley
Winecooper
William Bird
William Bird
William
Bird
1628
1698
26 March 1698
Merchant
Samuell Birdsey
Samuell Birdsey
Samuel
Birdsey
1632
Fishmonger
John Bishopp
John Bishopp
John
Bishopp
1610
Mariner
Peter Blackborow
Peter Blackborow
Peter
Blackborow
1627
6 November 1667
Merchant
Thomas Blackman
Thomas Blackman
Thomas
Blackman
1632
Mariner
Jeremy Blackman
Jeremy Blackman
Jeremy
Blackman
1656
25 November 1656
Merchant
Thomas Bland
Thomas Bland
Thomas
Bland
1624
1667
14 December 1667
Scrivener
John Bland
John Bland
John
Bland
1617
1680
23 June 1680
Merchant
Francisco Boesdonck
Francisco Boesdonck
Francisco
Boesdonck
1633
1668
Cashier
Richard Bogan
Richard Bogan
Richard
Bogan
1618
Merchant
George Boldero
George Boldero
George
Boldero
1603
1666
14 March 1666
Merchant
Jan Bollart
Jan Bollart
Jan
Bollart
Merchant
Thomas Bomer
Thomas Bomer
Thomas
Bomer
1630
Mariner
Thomas Bonfoy
Thomas Bonfoy
Thomas
Bonfoy
1624
1669
10 November 1669
Merchant
James Bonnell
James Bonnell
James
Bonnell
1634
Mariner
Thomas Bordfeild
Thomas Bordfeild
Thomas
Bordfeild
1624
Mariner
George Boschaert
George Boschaert
George
Boschaert
Merchant
William Bottomley
William Bottomley
William
Bottomley
1624
Ropemaker
David Boucklee
David Boucklee
David
Boucklee
1629
Mariner
John Bourcher
John Bourcher
John
Bourcher
1634
Shipwright
William Boureman
William Boureman
William
Boureman
1621
Shipwright
Humphrey Bourne
Humphrey Bourne
Humphrey
Bourne
1623
Mariner
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas
Bowdler
1622
Merchant
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas
Bowdler
1622
Merchant
John Bowers
John Bowers
John
Bowers
1631
Mariner
Andrew Bowman
Andrew Bowman
Andrew
Bowman
1621
Mariner
Henry Bowyer
Henry Bowyer
Henry
Bowyer
1613
Merchant
John Brand
John Brand
John
Brand
1615
Mariner
Edward Branston
Edward Branston
Edward
Branston
1607
Ropemaker
Captaine Thomas Breedon
Captaine Thomas Breedon
Captaine
Thomas
Breedon
1620
1689
1 April 1689
Brewer
Richard Brian
Richard Brian
Richard
Brian
1627
Winecooper
Edward Brigges
Edward Brigges
Edward
Brigges
1617
Mariner
Morris Briggs
Morris Briggs
Morris
Briggs
1602
Waterman
Zacharias Bronnwell Junior
Zacharias Bronnwell Junior
Zacharias
Bronnewell
Junior
1620
Mariner
James Brooke
James Brooke
James
Brooke
1617
Barber chirurgion
Samuel Browne
Samuel Browne
Samuel
Browne
1604
Mariner
John Browne
John Browne
John
Browne
1585
Mariner
Thomas Bryan
Thomas Bryan
Thomas
Bryan
1630
Mariner
John Bryson
John Bryson
John
Bryson
1633
Merchant
John Buckworth
John Buckworth
John
Buckworth
1622
1687
3 January 1688
Merchant
Vallintine Buggs
Vallintine Buggs
Vallintine
Buggs
1621
Mariner
William Bulkley
William Bulkley
William
Bulkley
1614
Merchant
Thomas Bull
Thomas Bull
Thomas
Bull
1629
Mariner
Robert Burden
Robert Burden
Robert
Burden
1608
1677
13 February 1677
Baker
Lawrance Burr
Lawrance Burr
Lawrance
Burr
1624
Cooper
Henry Burrowes
Henry Burrowes
Henry
Burrowes
1630
Fishmonger
James Burton
James Burton
James
Burton
1601
Merchant
Edward Bushell
Edward Bushell
Edward
Bushell
1620
Merchant
Henry Bushell
Henry Bushell
Henry
Bushell
1608
Mariner
Edward Bushnell
Edward Bushnell
Edward
Bushnell
1630
Shipwright
Lewis Byker
Lewis Byker
Lewis
Byker
1593
September 1664
Grocer
Captaine James Cade
Captaine James Cade
Captaine
James
Cade
1617
Mariner
Jeffery Campion
Jeffery Campion
Jeffery
Campion
1626
Chirurgion
Ffrances Cannter
Ffrances Cannter
ffrances
Cannter
1624
Mariner
John Carrier
John Carrier
John
Carrier
1637
Shipwright
Joseph Carswell Junior
Joseph Carswell Junior
Joseph
Carswell
Junior
1637
Mariner
William Carter
William Carter
William
Carter
1634
Mariner
John Carter
John Carter
John
Carter
1598
Blockmaker
Henry Carter
Henry Carter
Henry
Carter
1637
1680
1680
1680
23 September 1680
23 September 1680
23 September 1680
Winecooper
William Castell
William Castell
William
Castell
1629
1681
29 April 1696
Shipwright
Richard Cawthorne
Richard Cawthorne
Richard
Cawthorne
1629
10 December 1687
Stationer
William Chambers
William Chambers
William
Chambers
1611
Mariner
William Chamlett the younger
William Chamlett the younger
William
Chamlett
The younger
1633
Mariner
Richard Chandler
Richard Chandler
Richard
Chandler
1611
1691
17 November 1691
Haberdasher
Thomas Chantrall
Thomas Chantrall
Thomas
Chantrall
1632
Cooper
Thomas Chaplain
Thomas Chaplain
Thomas
Chaplain
1622
Shipwright
Francis Chaplin
Francis Chaplin
Francis
Chaplin
1628
Clothworker
John Chery
John Chery
John
Chery
1616
Mariner
John Cheshire
John Cheshire
John
Cheshire
1627
Nailor
Thomas Chevers
Thomas Chevers
Thomas
Chevers
1631
Mariner
Captaine Thomas Chinn
Captaine Thomas Chinn
Captaine
Thomas
Chinn
1616
Mariner
Robertt Church Junior
Robertt Church Junior
Robertt
Church
Junior
1623
Mariner
William Churchwood
William Churchwood
William
Churchwood
1629
Mariner
Willimus Chuter
Willimus Chuter
Willimus
Chuter
1607
Waterman
John Clarke
John Clarke
John
Clarke
1618
Merchant taylor
John Clarke (b. ca. 1630)
John Clarke (b. ca. 1630)
John
Clarke
1626
Mariner
Richard Clarke
Richard Clarke
Richard
Clarke
Mariner
William Clarkson
William Clarkson
William
Clarkson
1627
Shipwright
Richard Clayton
Richard Clayton
Richard
Clayton
1626
Mariner
Mathew Clements
Mathew Clements
Mathew
Clements
1616
Blockmaker
William Clutterbucke
William Clutterbucke
William
Clutterbucke
1630
Mariner
Samuell Coale
Samuell Coale
Samuell
Coale
1635
Mariner
Joseph Coapewell
Joseph Coapewell
Joseph
Coapewell
1631
Mariner
George Cobden
George Cobden
George
Cobden
1602
Mariner
Alexander Cocke
Alexander Cocke
Alexander
Cocke
1602
Mariner
Alexander Cocke
Alexander Cocke
Alexander
Cocke
1602
Mariner
Richard Cockett
Richard Cockett
Richard
Cockett
1604
Mariner
John Cocklings
John Cocklings
John
Cocklings
1621
Mariner
Thomas Cole
Thomas Cole
Thomas
Cole
Mariner
William Cole
William Cole
William
Cole
1628
Mariner
James Collett
James Collett
James
Collett
1625
Mariner
Edward Collier
Edward Collier
Edward
Collier
1634
Sailor
Henry Collines
Henry Collines
Henry
Collines
1631
Shipwright
John Collins
John Collins
John
Collins
1634
25 June 1668
Cooper
John Comin
John Comin
John
Comin
1632
Shipwright
Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
Robert
Cooke
1614
Shipwright
Richard Cooke
Richard Cooke
Richard
Cooke
1636
Ship carpenter
William Cornelison
William Cornelison
William
Cornelison
1611
Mariner
John Couch
John Couch
John
Couch
1629
Mariner
Jarvis Couchman
Jarvis Couchman
Captaine
Jarvis
Couchman
1656
2 October 1657
Mariner
John Court
John Court
John
Court
1621
Mariner
Lewis Cox
Lewis Cox
Lewis
Cox
1625
Mariner
John Cozens
John Cozens
John
Cozens
1630
Mariner
William Craford
William Craford
William
Craford
1611
Mariner
Captaine John Cramp
Captaine John Cramp
Captaine
John
Cramp
1603
Mariner
Stephen Cranbrooke
Stephen Cranbrooke
Stephen
Cranbrooke
1621
Mariner
Richard Crandley
Richard Crandley
Richard
Crandley
Merchant
George Crane
George Crane
George
Crane
1625
Mariner
Abraham Crane
Abraham Crane
Abraham
Crane
1632
Mariner
Edward Cranford
Edward Cranford
Edward
Cranford
1611
Coal heaver
John Cremer
John Cremer
John
Cremer
1629
Fishmonger
Edward Creswell
Edward Creswell
Edward
Creswell
1633
Mariner
Henry Crispe
Henry Crispe
Henry
Crispe
1608
30 May 1654
Merchant
Mathew Crouar
Mathew Crouar
Mathew
Crouar
1630
Mariner
Timothie Crusoe
Timothie Crusoe
Timothie
Crusoe
1594
Merchant
Richard Daines
Richard Daines
Richard
Daines
1630
Mariner
Henry Damorin
Henry Damorin
Henry
Damorin
1620
Ropemaker
Edward Dangerfeild
Edward Dangerfeild
Edward
Dangerfeild
1598
Waterman
John Dare
John Dare
John
Dare
Mariner
John Davies
John Davies
John
Davies
1621
Labourer
Phillipp Davies
Phillipp Davies
Phillipp
Davies
1620
Shipwright
Richard Davis
Richard Davis
Richard
Davis
1625
Lighterman
Thomas Dawes
Thomas Dawes
Thomas
Dawes
1623
Mariner
Henry Dawling
Henry Dawling
Henry
Dawling
1608
Mariner
Michael de Haze
Michael de Haze
Michael
De Haze
Merchant
Thomas De Lavall
Thomas De Lavall
Thomas
De Lavall
1622
Merchant
Joos de Waede
Joos de Waede
Joos
De Waede
1626
Mariner
Anthony Deane
Anthony Deane
Anthony
Deane
1632
Shipwright
John Deane
John Deane
John
Deane
1609
Shipwright
Thomas Death
Thomas Death
Thomas
Death
1594
Goldsmith
Robert Demetrius
Robert Demetrius
Robert
Demetrius
1631
Merchant
Henry Denbe
Henry Denbe
Henry
Denbe
1612
Mariner
Robert Dennis
Robert Dennis
Robert
Dennis
1617
Waterman
Jasper Devenish
Jasper Devenish
Jasper
Devenish
1622
Mariner
Robert Dilleek
Robert Dilleek
Robert
Dilleek
1613
Mariner
Thomas Dison
Thomas Dison
Thomas
Dison
1611
Shipwright
Thomas Dore
Thomas Dore
Thomas
Dore
1629
Mariner
Thomas Douglas
Thomas Douglas
Thomas
Douglas
1620
Mariner
Christopher Downs
Christopher Downs
Christopher
Downs
1618
Mariner
Simon Driver
Simon Driver
Simon
Driver
1606
Cooper
Peter Du Bois
Peter Du Bois
Peter
Du Bois
1632
Mariner
John Dyet
John Dyet
John
Dyet
1605
Mariner
Willyam Dyxson
Willyam Dyxson
Willyam
Dyxson
1608
Mariner
Richard Edwards
Richard Edwards
Richard
Edwards
1616
Mariner
Captaine Richard Ell
Captaine Richard Ell
Richard
Ell
1600
1677
13 April 1677
Mariner
Ambrose Ellet
Ambrose Ellet
Ambrose
Ellet
1634
Sailor
Thomas Ellis
Thomas Ellis
Thomas
Ellis
1611
Gillfard Elvey
Gillfard Elvey
Gillfard
Elvey
1600
Shipwright
Richard Emes
Richard Emes
Richard
Emes
1613
Winecooper
William Essex
William Essex
William
Essex
1623
Mariner
William Evans
William Evans
William
Evans
1623
Mariner
Thomas Everson
Thomas Everson
Thomas
Everson
1613
Mariner
William Eves
William Eves
William
Eves
1632
Waterman
Captaine Thomas Ewens
Captaine Thomas Ewens
Captaine
Thomas
Ewens
1609
1667
4 February 1667
Mariner
John Fackman
John Fackman
John
Fackman
1626
Shipwright
George Farro
George Farro
George
Farro
1636
Pulleymaker
Thomas Fisher
Thomas Fisher
Thomas
Fisher
1613
1665
1 August 1665
Fishmonger
Henry Fisher
Henry Fisher
Henry
Fisher
1602
Mariner
John Fletcher
John Fletcher
John
Fletcher
1637
Mariner
Alexander Fowler
Alexander Fowler
Alexander
Fowler
1620
1693
Winecooper
Adrian Franck
Adrian Franck
Franck
Franck
1617
Mariner
Samuell Francklyn
Samuell Francklyn
Samuell
Francklyn
Proctor
Stephen Frigg
Stephen Frigg
Stephen
Frigg
1606
Waterman
William Games
William Games
William
Games
1598
Waterman
Charles Gander
Charles Gander
Charles
Gander
1621
Shipwright
John Gardner
John Gardner
John
Gardner
1615
Cooper
Robert Garrat
Robert Garrat
Robert
Garrat
1600
Waterman
William Garrat
William Garrat
Wiliam
Garret
1616
Draper
John Gates
John Gates
John
Gates
1641
Shipwright
Abraham Gaultier
Abraham Gaultier
Abraham
Gaultier
1623
Merchant
Jacob Gevers
Jacob Gevers
Jacob
Gevers
1612
Mariner
James Gilbert
James Gilbert
James
Gilbert
1625
Merchant
William Ginnis
William Ginnis
William
Ginnis
1633
Shipwright
William Glanvill
William Glanvill
William
Glanvill
1632
Mariner
Henry Gleede
Henry Gleede
Henry
Gleede
1635
Chirurgion
John Godin
John Godin
John
Godin
1594
Mariner
Henry Goffe
Henry Goffe
Henry
Goffe
1608
Shipwright
Nicholas Goldsbrough
Nicholas Goldsbrough
Nicholas
Goldsbrough
1613
Mariner
Adriaen Goltsmit
Adriaen Goltsmit
Adriaen
Goltsmit
Merchant
John Goodman (b.ca.1637)
John Goodman (b.ca.1637)
John
Goodman
1637
Winecooper
John Goodman (b.ca.1624)
John Goodman (b.ca.1624)
John
Goodman
1624
Winecooper
Moses Goodyeare
Moses Goodyeare
Moses
Goodyeare
1608
Merchant
Mary Goris
Mary Goris
Marie
Goris
1602
Widow
Richard Gossage
Richard Gossage
Richard
Gossage
1607
Dyer
Richard Grassingham
Richard Grassingham
Richard
Grassingham
Shipwright
Abraham Greaves
Abraham Greaves
Abraham
Greaves
1616
Shipwright
Captaine John Greene
Captaine John Greene
Captaine
John
Greene
1617
1667
9 February 1667
Fishmonger
Roger Greenfield
Roger Greenfield
Roger
Greenfield
1631
Blacksmith
Thomas Greenleafe
Thomas Greenleafe
Thomas
Greenleafe
1638
Cooper
Thomas Gregge
Thomas Gregge
Thomas
Gregge
1614
1683
2 May 1683
Pewterer
Robert Grinn
Robert Grinn
Robert
Grinn
1603
Mariner
Francis Gythens
Francis Gythens
Francis
Gythens
1635
Cooper
Francis Hacker
Francis Hacker
Francis
Hacker
1614
1684
20 October 1684
Salter
Francis Hacker
Francis Hacker
Francis
Hacker
1614
1684
20 October 1684
Salter
John Haige
John Haige
John
Haige
1599
Mariner
Thomas Hall
Thomas Hall
Thomas
Hall
1615
Barber chirurgion
Robert Hall
Robert Hall
Robert
Hall
1627
Shipwright
Christopher Hamlin
Christopher Hamlin
Christopher
Hamlin
1627
Mariner
Ffrancis Hampton
Ffrancis Hampton
ffrancis
Hampton
1609
Shipwright
Captaine Willoughby Hannam
Captaine Willoughby Hannam
Captaine
Willoughby
Hannam
1621
28 May 1672
Mariner
Joseph Harbin
Joseph Harbin
Joseph
Harbin
1636
Cash keeper
Henry Harbin
Henry Harbin
Henry
Harbin
1636
Henry Hare
Henry Hare
Henry
Hare
1618
Waterman
Ffrancis Harfeild
Ffrancis Harfeild
ffrancis
Harfeild
1611
Grocer
John Harford
John Harford
John
Harford
1608
Mariner
Henry Harling
Henry Harling
Henry
Harling
1628
Wharfinger
Thomas Harris
Thomas Harris
Thomas
Harris
1595
Mariner
Andrew Harris
Andrew Harris
Andrew
Harris
1624
Mariner
John Harris
John Harris
John
Harris
1620
Merchant
Josias Harrison
Josias Harrison
Josias
Harrison
1629
Servant
Mark Harrison
Mark Harrison
Mark
Harrison
1626
Mariner
Phillip Harvey
Phillip Harvey
Phillip
Harvey
1619
Mariner
Joseph Hatch
Joseph Hatch
Joseph
Hatch
1611
Mariner
Samuell Haughton
Samuell Haughton
Samuell
Haughton
1637
1686
18 February 1686
Scrivener
Edward Haver
Edward Haver
Edward
Haver
1625
Draper
John Hawker
John Hawker
John
Hawker
1614
Mariner
William Haynes
William Haynes
William
Haynes
1637
Ship carpenter
William Hayward
William Hayward
William
Hayward
1630
Shipwright
Richard Heaniside
Richard Heaniside
Richard
Heaniside
1626
Lighterman
Thomas Helme
Thomas Helme
Thomas
Helme
1601
Merchant taylor
Phillip Hemings
Phillip Hemings
Phillip
Hemings
1605
Mariner
Robert Herenton
Robert Herenton
Robert
Herenton
1619
Mariner
Martin Herraw
Martin Herraw
Martin
Herraw
1618
William Herring
William Herring
William
Herring
1629
Mariner
Thomas Hicks
Thomas Hicks
Thomas
Hicks
1618
Fishmonger
William Higges
William Higges
William
Higges
1637
Mariner
James Higgs
James Higgs
James
Higgs
1612
Woodmonger
Robert Hill
Robert Hill
Robert
Hill
1601
Mariner
Richard Hoare
Richard Hoare
Richard
Hoare
1637
Mariner
Thomas Hoare
Thomas Hoare
Thomas
Hoare
1614
Mariner
Richard Hoare
Richard Hoare
Richard
Hoare
1637
Mariner
William Hobcroft
William Hobcroft
William
Hobcroft
1617
Cooper
John Hodgkins
John Hodgkins
John
Hodkins
1628
Lighterman
Previous
Results 51 300
Next
(
20
|
50
|
100
|
250
|
500
)
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Special page
Variants
Views
More
Search
Navigation
MarineLives Home
Semantic biographies
Semantic occupations
Featured occupation: Cooper
Featured occupation: Shipwright
Semantic parishes
Company of Merchant Adventurers of London
Clothworkers
Kaggle test data set
Huntington Library transcription experiment
Huntington Library transcription experiment
EL 7007-7040
EL 7002
Forms
Create volume
Create page
Create KaggleTestSnippets page
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Technology
ArchiveBots
Corpus linguistics
Natural Language Programming
New Year's wishes, 2018 + IIIF
Semantic Media Wiki
Social media
Wiki user data
Collaborations
Bath Spa University history department
Warwick University history Department
University of Mannheim Informatics department
Transkribus
University of Warwick transcription programme
Goals
Introductory material
Basic wiki skills & palaeographical tips
List of deponents in HCA 13/53
Warwick week one
Warwick week two
Warwick week three
Warwick week four
Warwick week five
Warwick week six
Warwick week seven
Warwick student voices
Warwick biographies
Sandbox
January 2018 volunteers
Goals & background
Kickoff skype call
Transcription sub-group
Textiles, garments & dyestuffs glossary sub-group
January 2018 biographies
Material culture discussion area
Creating a virtual digital archive & research community for MaterialLives
Textiles, garments, & dyes glossary
C17th London inventories crosstabbed by hearth size, occupation & location
Glossaries
Admiralty court legal glossary
Commodities glossary
Geographical glossary
Marine glossary
Textiles, garments, & dyes glossary
Weights and measures glossary
Finding aids
Bad behaviour & invective
Dutch mariners
Inns, taverns, & victualling houses
Silver ships
Slavery
London hearth tax
Middlesex hearth tax
Kent & Surrey hearth tax
Resources
Project Manual
MarineLives Tools
Oxenden Letters
Commercial Correspondence
Semantic features
Categories
Concepts
Forms
Properties
Semantic search
Templates
HCA Act Books
HCA 3/43
HCA 3/44
HCA 3/45
HCA 3/46
HCA 3/47
HCA 3/48
HCA Depositions
HCA 13/46
HCA 13/47
HCA 13/48
HCA 13/49
HCA 13/50
HCA 13/51
HCA 13/52
HCA 13/53
HCA 13/54
HCA 13/55
HCA 13/56
HCA 13/57
HCA 13/58
HCA 13/59
HCA 13/60
HCA 13/61
HCA 13/62
HCA 13/63
HCA 13/64
HCA 13/65
HCA 13/66
HCA 13/67
HCA 13/68
HCA 13/69
HCA 13/70
HCA 13/71
HCA 13/72
HCA 13/73
HCA 13/74
HCA 13/75
HCA 13/76
HCA Silver Ship Depositions
HCA 13/69 Sil 0
HCA 13/69 Sil 1
HCA 13/69 Sil 4
HCA 13/69 Sil 5
HCA 13/69 Sil 6
HCA 13/69 Sil 7
HCA 13/69 Sil 8
HCA 13/69 Sil 9
HCA 13/69 Sil 10
HCA 13/69 Sil 11
HCA 13/69 Sil 12
HCA 13/69 Sil 13
HCA 13/69 Sil 14
HCA 13/69 Sil 15
HCA Silver Ship Bills of Lading
HCA 30/225 Saint George
IISH (Amsterdam) Silver Ship documents
NEHA Jan Bollart & Adrian Goldsmith
NEHA BC 471 2.4.48.1-25 Jorge Bosschaert
NEHA 2.5.100.12
NEHA 2.5.109.6
NEHA 2.5.111.1
NEHA 2.5.112.1-2
NEHA 123.1
NEHA 124.1
NEHA 128.1
NEHA Pestaluzzi-Van Cohen
NEHA 2.5.94.1-5 Verbeke
HCA Personal Answers
HCA 13/124
HCA 13/125
HCA 13/126
HCA 13/127
HCA 13/128
HCA 13/129
HCA Instance Papers
HCA 15/5
HCA 15/6 Box One
HCA 15/6 Box Two
HCA 15/7
HCA Interrogatories
HCA 23/15
HCA 23/16
HCA 23/17
HCA 23/18
HCA 23/19
HCA Sentence Bundles
HCA 24/110
HCA 24/111
HCA 24/112
HCA 24/113
HCA 24/114
Nationaal archief (den Haag)
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5549
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5550
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5551
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5552
Port Book volumes
E 190/46/2
Probate records
PROB 4
PROB 5
PROB 11
Chancery Court records
C 5
C 6
C 10
C 22
C 78
Civil War horse lists
SP 28/131/3
SP 28/131/4
SP 28/131/5
Recent changes
Help