Semantic search
Jump to:
navigation
,
search
[Edit query]
|
Show embed code
Hide embed code
To embed this query inline into a wiki page use the code below.
{{#ask:[[Category:Semantic biography]] [[Birth year::>1620]] [[Birth year::<1630]]ascending |?# |?Firstname |?Lastname |?Birth year |?Occupation |format=broadtable |limit=250 |offset=50 |sort=Birth year |intro=This query lists all semantic biographies with the property birth year between 1620 and 1630 (inclusive), by birth year ascending }}
Previous
Results 51 219
Next (
20
|
50
|
100
|
250
|
500
)
This query lists all semantic biographies with the property birth year between 1620 and 1630 (inclusive), by birth year ascending
Firstname
Lastname
Birth year
Occupation
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas
Bowdler
1622
Merchant
William Willmore
William
Willmore
1622
Mariner
Henry Marsh
Henry
Marsh
1622
Winecooper
Robert Rickman
Robert
Rickman
1622
Fishmonger
Gillis Vandeput
Gillis
Vandeput
1622
Merchant
Thomas De Lavall
Thomas
De Lavall
1622
Merchant
Edward Arlibear
Edward
Arlibear
1622
Mariner
Jasper Devenish
Jasper
Devenish
1622
Mariner
Thomas Chaplain
Thomas
Chaplain
1622
Shipwright
Thomas Bowdler
Thomas
Bowdler
1622
Merchant
John Buckworth
John
Buckworth
1622
Merchant
William Evans
William
Evans
1623
Mariner
Richard Tucker
Richard
Tucker
1623
Mariner
Thomas Yeomans (b. ca. 1623)
Thomas
Yeomans
1623
Mariner
Gilbert Woodman
Gilbert
Woodman
1623
Lighterman
Thomas Dawes
Thomas
Dawes
1623
Mariner
Robertt Church Junior
Robertt
Church
1623
Mariner
Abraham Gaultier
Abraham
Gaultier
1623
Merchant
Richard Belchamber
Richard
Belchamber
1623
Merchant
Humphrey Bourne
Humphrey
Bourne
1623
Mariner
John Ward
John
Ward
1623
Watchmaker
Milner Mugford
Milner
Mugford
1623
Mariner
William Essex
William
Essex
1623
Mariner
Jeffrey Pearse
Jeffrey
Pearse
1623
Mariner
John Kennet
John
Kennet
1623
Merchant
John Goodman (b.ca.1624)
John
Goodman
1624
Winecooper
Juan Motte
Juan
Motte
1624
Merchant
William Bottomley
William
Bottomley
1624
Ropemaker
Phillip Jefferyes
Phillip
Jefferyes
1624
Mariner
Benjamin Lee
Benjamin
Lee
1624
Waterman
Thomas Anneley
Thomas
Anneley
1624
Mariner
Ffrances Cannter
ffrances
Cannter
1624
Mariner
Lawrance Burr
Lawrance
Burr
1624
Cooper
Edward Randall
Edward
Randall
1624
Chirurgion
James Jauncy
James
Jauncy
1624
Grocer
Thomas Bland
Thomas
Bland
1624
Scrivener
Andrew Harris
Andrew
Harris
1624
Mariner
Thomas Bonfoy
Thomas
Bonfoy
1624
Merchant
William Otter
William
Otter
1624
Mariner
Samuell Rutter
Samuell
Rutter
1624
Merchant
Thomas Pinshurst
Thomas
Pinshurst
1624
Shipwright
Thomas Bordfeild
Thomas
Bordfeild
1624
Mariner
Edward Watts
Edward
Watts
1624
Merchant
Gerrard Roberts
Gerrard
Roberts
1624
Winecooper
Ffrancis Mould
ffrancis
Mould
1625
Mariner
Abraham Rutter
Abraham
Rutter
1625
Merchant
Richard Davis
Richard
Davis
1625
Lighterman
John Taylor Junior
John
Taylor
1625
Shipwright
James Laslie
James
Laslie
1625
Mariner
James Gilbert
James
Gilbert
1625
Merchant
James Collett
James
Collett
1625
Mariner
William Baddison
William
Baddison
1625
Mariner
Francis Meare
Francis
Meare
1625
Merchant
Lewis Cox
Lewis
Cox
1625
Mariner
Roger Phillips
Roger
Phillips
1625
Waterman
George Crane
George
Crane
1625
Mariner
Thomas Perkins
Thomas
Perkins
1625
Mariner
Robert fframpton
Robert
fframpton
1625
Shipwright
Richard Wincles
Richard
Wincles
1625
Porter
Edward Jarrett
Edward
Jarrett
1625
Mariner
Edward Haver
Edward
Haver
1625
Draper
Thomas Astin
Thomas
Astin
1625
Mariner
Roger Middleton
Roger
Middleton
1625
Merchant
Thomas Basse
Thomas
Basse
1625
Mariner
John Holme
John
Holme
1625
Haberdasher
Richard Clayton
Richard
Clayton
1626
Mariner
Robert Lillicrep
Robert
Lillicrep
1626
Mariner
Edward Ryder
Edward
Ryder
1626
Long cutler
Jeffery Campion
Jeffery
Campion
1626
Chirurgion
Ffrances Meed
ffrances
Meed
1626
Mariner
Henry Shippman
Henry
Shippman
1626
Mariner
Mark Harrison
Mark
Harrison
1626
Mariner
George Bascum
George
Bascum
1626
Mariner
John Moor
John
Moor
1626
Mariner
Richard Heaniside
Richard
Heaniside
1626
Lighterman
William Jeffery
William
Jeffery
1626
Mariner
Edward Potts
Edward
Potts
1626
Upholsterer
Just Thourin
Just
Thourin
1626
Gentleman
George Lewis
George
Lewis
1626
Mariner
Ignatius Vandal
Ignatius
Vandal
1626
Cooper
Joos de Waede
Joos
De Waede
1626
Mariner
John Clarke (b. ca. 1630)
John
Clarke
1626
Mariner
John Fackman
John
Fackman
1626
Shipwright
William Wood (b. ca. 1627)
William
Wood
1627
Mariner
Richard Brian
Richard
Brian
1627
Winecooper
Pedro Vandewÿer
Pedro
Vandewÿer
1627
Merchant
Robeart Luington
Robeart
Luington
1627
Waterman
Robert Hall
Robert
Hall
1627
Shipwright
Edmund Lee
Edmund
Lee
1627
Merchant
Richard Robinson
Richard
Robinson
1627
Shipwright
William Ballow
William
Ballow
1627
Ferryman
John Tyle
John
Tyle
1627
Mariner
Thomas Tymon
Thomas
Tymon
1627
Mariner
Lucas Meadowes
Lucas
Meadowes
1627
Waterman
Pedro Vandewÿer
Pedro
Vandewÿer
1627
Merchant
Peter Blackborow
Peter
Blackborow
1627
Merchant
Robart Scotting
Robart
Scotting
1627
Mariner
John Cheshire
John
Cheshire
1627
Nailor
Christopher Hamlin
Christopher
Hamlin
1627
Mariner
Pyetter Paulis
Pyetter
Paulis
1627
Mariner
William Clarkson
William
Clarkson
1627
Shipwright
William Marriot
William
Marriot
1628
Shipwright
William Wheatley
William
Wheatley
1628
Grocer
William Cole
William
Cole
1628
Mariner
William Wiatt
William
Wiatt
1628
Vintner
William Bird
William
Bird
1628
Merchant
Richard Atkinson
Richard
Atkinson
1628
Embroiderer
Henry Harling
Henry
Harling
1628
Wharfinger
Roger Knights
Roger
Knights
1628
Mariner
Mathew Purdye
Mathew
Purdye
1628
Waterman
William Leatherman
William
Leatherman
1628
Mariner
Stephen Sikes
Stephen
Sikes
1628
Grocer
John Hodgkins
John
Hodkins
1628
Lighterman
William Ward
William
Ward
1628
Winecooper
Thomas Ramse
Thomas
Ramse
1628
Shipwright
Robert Westron
Robert
Westron
1628
Fishmonger
Jonathan Pooke
Jonathan
Pooke
1628
Mariner
Samuell Way
Samuell
Way
1628
Mariner
Jan Popeliers
Jan
Popeliers
1628
Bookkeeper
Thomas Arvill
Thomas
Arvill
1628
Cooper
John Barley
John
Barley
1628
Waterman
Thomas Miles
Thomas
Miles
1628
Mariner
John Stace
John
Stace
1628
Grocer
Sidracke Willas
Sidracke
Willas
1628
Mariner
Francis Chaplin
Francis
Chaplin
1628
Clothworker
Godfry Reader
Godfry
Reader
1629
Mariner
William Castell
William
Castell
1629
Shipwright
Richard Beavis
Richard
Bevis
1629
Merchant
William Churchwood
William
Churchwood
1629
Mariner
John Maxfeild
John
Maxfeild
1629
Scrivener
Thomas Robinson
Thomas
Robinson
1629
Mariner
Andrew Beake
Andrew
Beake
1629
Looking glass maker
Thomas Jefferyes
Thomas
Jefferyes
1629
Mariner
Thomas Peacock
Thomas
Peacock
1629
Grocer
John Lee
John
Lee
1629
Mariner
Thomas Jackson
Thomas
Jackson
1629
Mariner
Henry Berry
Henry
Berry
1629
Shipwright
Simon Orchard
Simon
Orchard
1629
Mariner
Richard Cawthorne
Richard
Cawthorne
1629
Stationer
Thomas Dore
Thomas
Dore
1629
Mariner
Josias Harrison
Josias
Harrison
1629
Servant
Thomas Bull
Thomas
Bull
1629
Mariner
Jonathan Bigland
Jonathan
Bigland
1629
Shipwright
David Boucklee
David
Boucklee
1629
Mariner
Thomas Root
Thomas
Root
1629
Porter
William Herring
William
Herring
1629
Mariner
John Cremer
John
Cremer
1629
Fishmonger
John Couch
John
Couch
1629
Mariner
George Whales
George
Whales
1629
Shipwright
Richard James
Richard
James
1629
William Clutterbucke
William
Clutterbucke
1630
Mariner
John Warner (b. ca. 1630)
John
Warner
1630
Mariner
John Cozens
John
Cozens
1630
Mariner
John Page (b. ca. 1630)
John
Page
1630
Mariner
Mathew Crouar
Mathew
Crouar
1630
Mariner
Richard Daines
Richard
Daines
1630
Mariner
Thomas Sharpe
Thomas
Sharpe
1630
Merchant
John Stephens
John
Stephens
1630
Waterman
Thomas James
Thomas
James
1630
Waterman
Adrian Revelle
Adrian
Revelle
1630
Mariner
Henry Burrowes
Henry
Burrowes
1630
Fishmonger
William Hayward
William
Hayward
1630
Shipwright
Thomas Bomer
Thomas
Bomer
1630
Mariner
John Stokes
John
Stokes
1630
Mariner
Edward Bushnell
Edward
Bushnell
1630
Shipwright
Robert Kilner
Robert
Kilner
1630
Merchant taylor
Thomas Bryan
Thomas
Bryan
1630
Mariner
Peter Howard
Peter
Howard
1630
Waterman
Adrian Valzolio de Jonge
Adrian
Valzolio
1630
Merchant
The part "ascending" of the query was not understood. Results might not be as expected.
Previous
Results 51 219
Next (
20
|
50
|
100
|
250
|
500
)
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Special page
Variants
Views
More
Search
Navigation
MarineLives Home
Semantic biographies
Semantic occupations
Featured occupation: Cooper
Featured occupation: Shipwright
Semantic parishes
Company of Merchant Adventurers of London
Clothworkers
Kaggle test data set
Huntington Library transcription experiment
Huntington Library transcription experiment
EL 7007-7040
EL 7002
Forms
Create volume
Create page
Create KaggleTestSnippets page
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Technology
ArchiveBots
Corpus linguistics
Natural Language Programming
New Year's wishes, 2018 + IIIF
Semantic Media Wiki
Social media
Wiki user data
Collaborations
Bath Spa University history department
Warwick University history Department
University of Mannheim Informatics department
Transkribus
University of Warwick transcription programme
Goals
Introductory material
Basic wiki skills & palaeographical tips
List of deponents in HCA 13/53
Warwick week one
Warwick week two
Warwick week three
Warwick week four
Warwick week five
Warwick week six
Warwick week seven
Warwick student voices
Warwick biographies
Sandbox
January 2018 volunteers
Goals & background
Kickoff skype call
Transcription sub-group
Textiles, garments & dyestuffs glossary sub-group
January 2018 biographies
Material culture discussion area
Creating a virtual digital archive & research community for MaterialLives
Textiles, garments, & dyes glossary
C17th London inventories crosstabbed by hearth size, occupation & location
Glossaries
Admiralty court legal glossary
Commodities glossary
Geographical glossary
Marine glossary
Textiles, garments, & dyes glossary
Weights and measures glossary
Finding aids
Bad behaviour & invective
Dutch mariners
Inns, taverns, & victualling houses
Silver ships
Slavery
London hearth tax
Middlesex hearth tax
Kent & Surrey hearth tax
Resources
Project Manual
MarineLives Tools
Oxenden Letters
Commercial Correspondence
Semantic features
Categories
Concepts
Forms
Properties
Semantic search
Templates
HCA Act Books
HCA 3/43
HCA 3/44
HCA 3/45
HCA 3/46
HCA 3/47
HCA 3/48
HCA Depositions
HCA 13/46
HCA 13/47
HCA 13/48
HCA 13/49
HCA 13/50
HCA 13/51
HCA 13/52
HCA 13/53
HCA 13/54
HCA 13/55
HCA 13/56
HCA 13/57
HCA 13/58
HCA 13/59
HCA 13/60
HCA 13/61
HCA 13/62
HCA 13/63
HCA 13/64
HCA 13/65
HCA 13/66
HCA 13/67
HCA 13/68
HCA 13/69
HCA 13/70
HCA 13/71
HCA 13/72
HCA 13/73
HCA 13/74
HCA 13/75
HCA 13/76
HCA Silver Ship Depositions
HCA 13/69 Sil 0
HCA 13/69 Sil 1
HCA 13/69 Sil 4
HCA 13/69 Sil 5
HCA 13/69 Sil 6
HCA 13/69 Sil 7
HCA 13/69 Sil 8
HCA 13/69 Sil 9
HCA 13/69 Sil 10
HCA 13/69 Sil 11
HCA 13/69 Sil 12
HCA 13/69 Sil 13
HCA 13/69 Sil 14
HCA 13/69 Sil 15
HCA Silver Ship Bills of Lading
HCA 30/225 Saint George
IISH (Amsterdam) Silver Ship documents
NEHA Jan Bollart & Adrian Goldsmith
NEHA BC 471 2.4.48.1-25 Jorge Bosschaert
NEHA 2.5.100.12
NEHA 2.5.109.6
NEHA 2.5.111.1
NEHA 2.5.112.1-2
NEHA 123.1
NEHA 124.1
NEHA 128.1
NEHA Pestaluzzi-Van Cohen
NEHA 2.5.94.1-5 Verbeke
HCA Personal Answers
HCA 13/124
HCA 13/125
HCA 13/126
HCA 13/127
HCA 13/128
HCA 13/129
HCA Instance Papers
HCA 15/5
HCA 15/6 Box One
HCA 15/6 Box Two
HCA 15/7
HCA Interrogatories
HCA 23/15
HCA 23/16
HCA 23/17
HCA 23/18
HCA 23/19
HCA Sentence Bundles
HCA 24/110
HCA 24/111
HCA 24/112
HCA 24/113
HCA 24/114
Nationaal archief (den Haag)
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5549
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5550
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5551
Nummer Toegang: 1.01.02; Archievbloknummer: 5552
Port Book volumes
E 190/46/2
Probate records
PROB 4
PROB 5
PROB 11
Chancery Court records
C 5
C 6
C 10
C 22
C 78
Civil War horse lists
SP 28/131/3
SP 28/131/4
SP 28/131/5
Recent changes
Help