Difference between revisions of "John Scot"
From MarineLives
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Volume !!Date!! Deponent !! Deposition start | ! Volume !!Date!! Deponent !! Deposition start | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | HCA 13/71 || Feb 12 1656 || John Scot || [[HCA 13/71 f.4v Annotate | + | | HCA 13/71 || Feb 12 1656 || John Scot || [[Dep start::[[HCA 13/71 f.4v Annotate]]]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:34, July 25, 2016
John Scot biographical information
| Title | Firstname | Lastname | |
|---|---|---|---|
| John | Scot | ||
| John Schott, signature (Feb. 1656), HCA 13/71 f.4v | |||
| Signature | |||
| Name variants | |||
| John Scot John Schott (signature) | |||
| Person | Occupation | Birth year | Birth place | Resident town |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Scot | Merchant | 1633 | Middelburg, United Provinces | London |
| Volume | Date | Deponent | Deposition start |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCA 13/71 | Feb 12 1656 | John Scot | HCA 13/71 f.4v Annotate |